Registered Participants

To see photos of participants, please login.

Name Institution Web Site
Leandro Aurichi University of São Paulo
Viera Šottová Institute of Mathematics UPJŠ
Szymon Żeberski Wrocław University of Science and Technology
Taras Banakh Jan Kochanowski University in Kielce and Ivan Franko National University of Lviv
Serhii Bardyla Ivan Franko National University of Lviv
Adam Bartoš Charles University
Wojciech Bielas Institute of Mathematics, University of Silesia in Katowice
Piotr Borodulin-Nadzieja University of Wrocław
Andrew Brooke-Taylor University of Leeds
David Chodounský Institute of Mathematics CAS
Noé de Rancourt Université Paris Diderot Paris 7
Stamatis Dimopoulos University of Bristol
Monroe Eskew Kurt Goedel Research Center for Mathematical Logic, University of Vienna
Barnabás Farkas TU Wien
Shiuli Ganguly
Saeed Ghasemi Institute of Mathematics AS CR
Michał Tomasz Godziszewski Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Martin Goldstern Technische Universität Wien
Jan Grebík Institute of Mathematics CAS
Miha Habič Charles University
Joel David Hamkins City University of New York
Radek Honzik Charles University
John Howe University of Leeds
Manuel Inselmann KGRC, University of Vienna
Eliza Jabłońska Rzeszow University of Technology, Department of Discrete Mathematics
Sittinon Jirattikansakul Carnegie Mellon University
Asaf Karagila TU Wien
Olena Karlova Chernivtsi National University
Lukas Daniel Klausner TU Wien
Marlene Koelbing Universität Wien, Kurt Gödel Research Center
Michał Korch University of Warsaw, Faculty of Mathematics, Informatics and Mechanics
Ziemowit Kostana University of Warsaw, Faculty of Mathematics, Informatics and Mechanics
Wieslaw Kubis Institute of Mathematics AS CR
Ondřej Kurka Charles University
Borisa Kuzeljevic Institute of Mathematics AS CR
Adam Kwela University of Gdańsk
Marta Kwela University of Gdańsk
Maxwell Levine Kurt Gödel Research Center
Richard Matthews University of Leeds
Marcin Michalski Wrocław University of Science and Technology - Faculty of Fundamental Problems of Technology, Deaprtment of Computer Science
Heike Mildenberger Universitaet Freiburg, Mathematisches Institut, Abteilung fuer Math. Logik
Kaethe Minden Marlboro College, Mathematics
Diana Carolina Montoya Kurt Gödel Research Center, University of Vienna
Volodymyr Mykhaylyuk Chernivtsi National University
Itay Neeman University of California at Los Angeles
Grzegorz Plebanek Mathematical Institute, University of Wroclaw
Robert Rałowski Wrocław University of Technology
Růžena Roháčková Institute of Mathematics CAS
Piotr Rudnicki University of Wroclaw
Jonathan Schilhan KGRC, University of Vienna
Olga Sipacheva Mechanics and Mathematics Faculty, Lomonosov Moscow State University
Damian Sobota Technische Universität Wien
Jan Starý Czech Technical University
Sarka Stejskalova KGRC, University of Vienna
Filip Strobin Institute of Mathematics, Łódź University of Technology
Jaroslav Supina UPJŠ Košice
Jarosław Swaczyna Institute of Mathematics, Łódz University of Technology
Jonathan Verner Department of Logic, Charles University
Alessandro Vignati Institut de Mathematiques du Jussieu - Paris Rive Gauche
Leijie Wang Jan Kochanowski University in Kielce (& Department of mathematics, Shantou University)
Thilo Weinert Vienna University of Technology
Renata Wiertelak University of Lodz, Faculty of Mathematics and Computer Science
Wojciech Wołoszyn University of Gdańsk
Wolfgang Wohofsky University of Hamburg, Germany (Fachbereich Mathematik)
Barbora Zamrazilová Faculty of Arts, Charles University
Shuguo Zhang College of Mathematics, Sichuan University

Sponsors/Organizers